Competition Results 2011

HALL OF FAME COMPETITION
ROUTINE
PLACE DANCERS EXTRA AWARDS
Stars and Stripes 1st Place Platinum, Top Score Petite Team Ballet
Hip Hip Chin Chin 1st Place Platinum, Top Score Teen Team Jazz
Mr. Banjo Man 1st Place Platinum, Top Score Pre-Senior Team Tap
Strongest Suit 1st Place Platinum Jamie Stoddard Showmanship Award, All Star
World Spins Madly 1st Place Platinum Amanda Sanbelmo All Star
Jazz it Up 1st Place Platinum Petite Team Jazz
I Just Want to Dance 1st Place Platinum, 5th Overall Chloe’ Smith
Bananas 1st Place Platinum Chloe' Smith All Star
Ne Me Quitte Pas 1st Place Platinum Chloe' Smith
Simple Together Platinum Ashley Tyrrell
Locomotion 1st Place High Gold Senior Team Jazz
Sing, Sing, Sing 1st Place High Gold Senior Team Tap
R U Scared of Me 1st Place High Gold Pre-Senior & Senior Team Jazz
Someone Tell my Heart 1st Place High Gold Senior Team Lyrical
Dum Diddly 1st Place High Gold Natalie Lane Best Tap Award
Nightmare Before Christmas 1st Place High Gold Teen Team Ballet
Grand Pas Classique 1st Place High Gold Jr. Team Ballet
Over the Rainbow 1st Place High Gold Pre-Senior Team Ballet
Rendezvous 1st Place High Gold Teen Team Tap
Fairy Dance 1st Place High Gold Pee Wee Team Ballet
Stand By Me 1st Place High Gold Teen Team Lyrical Best Costume Award
Me & My Baby 1st Place High Gold Pee Wee Team Tap
Let Them be Little 1st Place High Gold Pee Wee Team Lyrical
American Bandstand 1st Place High Gold Petite Team Tap
Who Owns my Heart 1st Place High Gold Gabrielle Sala
We Got the Beat 1st Place High Gold Nicole Bidlack & Hannah Blatz
We Want Candy 1st Place High Gold Arielle Barbopoulos, Grace O’Brien, Emily Ratcliff
Winter Polka 1st Place High Gold Mackenzie Sala
Magic Time High Gold, Top Score Pixie Team Ballet
Fabulous & Fierce High Gold, Top Score Paityn Messinger & Haley Nickens
Superstar High Gold, Top Score Isabella Nieves & Emily Zak
Big Spender High Gold Savannah Brueckman
The Right Man High Gold Megan Goff
I Could Have Danced All Night High Gold Jamie Stoddard & Jamison Powell
Keep Breathing High Gold Kimberly Pintabona
Distortion High Gold Ashley Tyrrell
Quidam High Gold Sr. Team Ballet
Imagine High Gold Petite Team Lyrical
Cosmic Love High Gold Holly Gasiecki
Lost High Gold Ashley Rossi Showmanship Award. All Star
All That Jazz High Gold Kelsi Sajdak
Switch High Gold A'Jhane Taylor All Star
Jungle Drum High Gold Zoe Gionis & Rachel Kubek
La Grange High Gold Meghan & Maria Petracca
Glitter in the Air High Gold Elizabeth Wicka
Never Grow Up High Gold Savannah & Sahara Brueckman
Hocus Pocus High Gold Pee Wee Team Jazz
Dance to Music High Gold Pixie Team Jazz
Tisket Tasket High Gold Pixie Team Tap
Starstruck High Gold Pre-Senior Team Jazz
White Houses High Gold Pre-Senior Team Lyrical Intensity Award
Planet Rock High Gold Jr. Team Tap
Move High Gold Jr. Team Jazz
Crippled Bird High Gold Jr. Team Lyrical
I Saw Him Standing There High Gold Miranda Bagar Showmanship Award
Miles From Where You Are High Gold Veronica Goldberg
I Am High Gold Victoria Powell
Cover Girl High Gold Melissa Rossi
Sophisticated High Gold Courtney Wolff
Mary Had a Little Lamb High Gold Emily Ratcliff
I Hope You Dance High Gold Chelsea & Sydney Lampka
Give It To Me High Gold Chloe’ Smith, A'Jhane Taylor, Courtney Wicka
Take Another Piece of My Heart High Gold Jamie Stoddard
Royal T High Gold Amanda Sanbelmo
Tightrope High Gold Lindsey Krempa

 

STARQUEST
ROUTINE
PLACE DANCERS EXTRA AWARDS
I Just Want To Dance Platinum, 2nd Overall Chloe’ Smith
Bananas Platinum, 2nd Overall Chloe’ Smith
Ne Me Quitte Pas Platinum Chloe’ Smith Miss Junior Starquest
Sophisticated High Gold Courtney Wolff Showmanship Award
Winter Polka High Gold Mackenzie Sala
I Saw Him Standing There High Gold Miranda Bagar Personality Plus Award
Mary Had A Little Lamb High Gold Emily Ratcliff Most Energetic Award
Who Owns my Heart Gold Gabrielle Sala
The Right Man Gold Megan Goff

 

SHOWSTOPPER
ROUTINE
PLACE DANCERS EXTRA AWARDS
Ne Me Quitte Pas 1st Place Crystal Award, 1st Overall Chloe’ Smith
Who Owns my Heart Platinum, 1st Place, 4th Overall Gabrielle Sala
Winter Polka Gold, 1st Place 2nd Overall Mackenzie Sala
We Got the Beat Gold, 1st Place Nicole Bidlack, & Hannah Blatz Outstanding Overall Performance

 

WNY DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROUTINE
PLACE DANCERS EXTRA AWARDS
Ne Me Quitte Pas Elite Gold, 1st Place Chloe’ Smith
I Just Want to Dance Elite Gold, 2nd Place Chloe’ Smith
Bananas Merit Gold, 3rd Place Chloe Smith
Mary Had A Little Lamb Gold, 1st Place, 4th Overall Emily Ratcliff

 

STARPOWER REGIONALS
ROUTINE
PLACE DANCERS EXTRA AWARDS
Ne Me Quitte Pas 5 Stars 1st Place, 2nd Overall Chloe' Smith Gorgeous Feet & Legs Award
Locomotion 4 ¾ Stars, 1st Place Senior Team Jazz
Sing, Sing, Sing 4 ¾ Stars, 1st Place Senior Team Tap Choreography Award, Sparkling Clean Award
Bring on the Swans 4 ¾ Stars, 1st Place Rachel Kubek, Chelsea Lampka, Victoria Powell, Ashley Rossi
I Just Want to Dance 4 ¾ Stars Chloe’ Smith
Bananas 4 ¾ Stars Chloe' Smith
Mr. Banjo Man 4 ¾ Stars Pre-Senior Team Tap
Someone Tell my Heart 4 ¾ Stars Senior Team Lyrical
Me & My Baby 4 ¾ Stars Pee Wee Team Tap
Let Them be Little 4 ¾ Stars Pee Wee Team Lyrical
Winter Polka 4 ¾ Stars Mackenzie Sala
Quidam 4 ¾ Stars Sr. Team Ballet
I Could Have Danced All Night 4 ¾ Stars Jamie Stoddard & Jamison Powell Fred & Ginger Award
White Houses 4 ¾ Stars Pre-Senior Team Lyrical
Never Grow Up 4 ¾ Stars Savannah & Sahara Brueckman
We Got Rhythm 4 ¾ Stars Julia Jarvis, Alexis Krueger
Over the Rainbow 4 ¾ Stars Pre-Senior Team Ballet
La Bayadere 4 ¾ Stars Veronica Goldberg
Planet Rock 4 ½ Stars, 1st Place Jr. Team Tap
Alice in Wonderland 4 ½ Stars, 1st Place Pre. Senior/Senior Team Modern
Lost 4 ½ Stars Ashley Rossi Passion Plus Award
All That Jazz 4 ½ Stars Kelsi Sajdak
Switch 4 ½ Stars A'Jhane Taylor
Jungle Drum 4 ½ Stars Zoe Gionis & Rachel Kubek
La Grange 4 ½ Stars Meghan & Maria Petracca
Stars and Stripes 4 ½ Stars Petite Team Ballet Choreography Award
Simple Together 4 ½ Stars Ashley Tyrrell
World Spins Madly 4 ½ Stars Amanda Sanbelmo
R U Scared of Me 4 ½ Stars Pre-Senior & Senior Team Jazz
Dum Diddly 4 ½ Stars Natalie Lane
Fairy Dance 4 ½ Stars Pee Wee Team Ballet
American Bandstand 4 ½ stars Petite Team Tap
Who Owns my Heart 4 ½ Stars Gabrielle Sala
We Got the Beat 4 ½ Stars Nicole Bidlack & Hannah Blatz
We Want Candy 4 ¼ Stars Arielle Barbopoulos, Grace O’Brien, Emily Ratcliff

 

STARPOWER REGIONALS
ROUTINE
PLACE DANCERS EXTRA AWARDS
Fabulous & Fierce 4 ½ Stars Paityn Messinger & Haley Nickens
The Right Man 4 ½ Stars Megan Goff
Keep Breathing 4 ½ Stars Kimberly Pintabona
Imagine 4 ½ Stars Petite Team Lyrical
Hocus Pocus 4 ½ Stars Pee Wee Team Jazz
Starstruck 4 ½ Stars Pre-Senior Team Jazz
Move 4 ½ Stars Jr. Team Jazz
Crippled Bird 4 ½ Stars Jr. Team Lyrical Graceful Award
I Saw Him Standing There 4 ½ Stars Miranda Bagar
Miles From Where You Are 4 ½ Stars Veronica Goldberg
I Am 4 ½ Stars Victoria Powell
Cover Girl 4 ½ Stars Melissa Rossi
Sophisticated 4 ½ Stars Courtney Wolff
Mary Had a Little Lamb 4 ½ Stars Emily Ratcliff
I Hope You Dance 4 ½ Stars Chelsea & Sydney Lampka
Give It To Me 4 ½ Stars Chloe’ Smith, A'Jhane Taylor, Courtney Wicka
Royal T 4 ½ Stars Amanda Sanbelmo
Fame 4 ½ Stars Pee Wee, Petite, Jr. Teams
XR2 4 ½ Stars Jr. Team Hip Hop
Grand Pas Classique 4 ¼ Stars Jr. Team Ballet
Strongest Suit 4 ¼ Stars Jamie Stoddard
Jazz it Up 4 ¼ Stars Petite Team Jazz
Big Spender 4 ¼ Stars Savannah Brueckman
Distortion 4 ¼ stars Ashley Tyrrell
Tightrope 4 ¼ Stars Lindsey Krempa
Cosmic Love 4 Stars Holly Gasiecki
Glitter in the Air 4 Stars Elizabeth Wicka
Take Another Piece of My Heart 4 Stars Jamie Stoddard
Hip Hip Chin Chin 3 ½ Stars, 6th Overall Teen Team Jazz
Rendezvous 3 ½ Stars, 2nd Overall Teen Team Tap Fabulous Faces Award
Stand By Me 3 ½ Stars, 1st Place, 4th Overall Teen Team Lyrical
Nightmare Before Christmas 3 ½ Stars, 5th Overall Teen Team Ballet
Magic Time 3 ½ Stars Pixie Team Ballet Future Ballerinas Award
Superstar 3 ½ Stars Isabella Nieves & Emily Zak
Tisket Tasket 3 ½ Stars Pixie Team Tap
Dance to Music 3 ½ Stars Pixie Team Jazz

POWERPAC Winners –Chloe’ Smith, Sahara Brueckman, Savannah Brueckman, Jamie Stoddard, Jamison Powell, Veronica Goldberg

SCHOLARSHIP WINNER: Chloe’ Smith

 

STARPOWER NATIONAL WINNERS
2010 LAS VEGAS ROUTINE
PLACE DANCERS EXTRA AWARDS
My Boyfriends Back 5 Stars Chloe’ Smith
Firebird 4 ¾ Stars Chloe’ Smith
Dream 4 ¾ Stars Chloe’ Smith